British Airways Flight BA 1382 Status

London, United Kingdom to Manchester, United Kingdom

Domestic flight BA 1382 from London (LHR) United Kingdom to Manchester (MAN) United Kingdom operated by British Airways - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

British Airways (BA) 1382 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
British Airways Flight Status

BA 1382
British Airways

Scheduled 6:45 a.m. LHR Scheduled 7:45 a.m. MAN
Contact Airlines Terminal: 5 Gate: Terminal: 3 Gate:
Airline: British Airways
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: LHR Arrival Airport: MAN
Departure Airport: London Heathrow Airport, London, United Kingdom Arrival Airport: Manchester Airport, Manchester, United Kingdom
LHR Time Zone: GMT 0:00 MAN Time Zone: GMT 0:00
LHR Current Time: Sunday 2018-04-22 23:05 PM MAN Current Time: Sunday 2018-04-22 23:05 PM
Flight Duration: 60 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 244 kms / 152 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

British Airways BA 1382 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-30 Monday 06:45 07:45 (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Scheduled
2018-04-26 Thursday 06:45 07:45 (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Scheduled
2018-04-27 Friday 06:45 07:45 (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Scheduled
2018-04-24 Tuesday 06:45 07:45 (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Scheduled
2018-04-25 Wednesday 06:45 07:45 (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Scheduled
2018-04-23 Monday 06:45 07:45 (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Scheduled

BA 1382 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-16 Monday 07:02 07:37 35 minute(s) (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Landed 07:37
2018-04-17 Tuesday 07:15 07:50 35 minute(s) (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Landed 07:50
2018-04-12 Thursday 07:05 07:51 45 minute(s) (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Landed 07:51
2018-04-13 Friday 06:56 07:36 40 minute(s) (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Landed 07:36
2018-04-10 Tuesday 07:02 07:39 37 minute(s) (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Landed 07:39
2018-04-11 Wednesday 06:59 07:37 37 minute(s) (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Landed 07:37
2018-04-20 Friday 06:59 07:42 42 minute(s) (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Landed 07:42
2018-04-18 Wednesday 07:05 None 60 minute(s) (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Unknown
2018-04-19 Thursday 06:59 None 60 minute(s) (LHR) London (MAN) Manchester Unknown